Masters

 

Masters and Deputy Master

2019         W.Bro.        Michael Barnes, PJGD

2018         V.W.Bro.    Chris Clark , PGSwdB, PAMetGM 

2017         V.W.Bro.    Ian Currans , PGSwdB, PAMetGM

2016         W.Bro.        John Stonely, PAGDC *

2015         W.Bro.        Michael John Jennings Singleton, PGSD

2014         V.W.Bro.    Peter George Brassett, PGSuptWks

2013         V.W.Bro.    Christopher Frankland, PGSwdB, PAMetGM 

2012         V.W.Bro.    Peter Reynolds, PGSwdB, AMetGM*

2011         W.Bro.       Clive Rathbone Dunnico, PJGD

2010         V.W.Bro.    Brian Anthony de Neut, PGSwdB

2009         W.Bro.        Peter Fidelis Fuchter, PGStB

2008         R.W.Bro.    Russell John Race JP, DL, PMetGM

2007         W.Bro.        George Kosta Todorovitch, PAGD

2006         W.Bro.        Bryan Frank Page, PJGD

2005         V.W.Bro.    John Mackenzie Hamill, PGSwdB

2004         R.W.Bro.    Michael Batham Jones, PProvGM (Hertfordshire)

2003         R.W.Bro.    Michael Lawson, PJGW, PDepPresBGP

2002         R.W.Bro.    Sir Jayantilal K. Chande, KBE, PDistGM (East Africa)

2001         R.W.Bro.    Henry Cottrell, PJGW  *

2000         W.Bro.        Harold Gould, OBE, JP, DL, PJGD

1999         R.W.Bro.    G.R. GAVIN PURSER. PSGW, PPresBGP

1998         R.W.Bro.    Sir JOHN WELCH, Bt, OSM, PSGW, PPresGChar

1997         V.W.Bro.    WALTER CROMBIE, PGSwdB

1996         R.W.Bro.    The Rt. Hon. LORD LANE of HORSELL, JP, PSGW, PPresBGP

1995         R.W.Bro.    STANLEY A. LATES, OSM, PProvGM (Warwickshire)

1994         R.W.Bro.    ALAN D. CHUN, MBE, PProvGM (Hampshire and IoW)*

1993         R.W.Bro.    Col. Sir NEIL THORNE, OBE, TD, DL, PProvGM(Essex)

1992         R.W.Bro.    GEOFFREY M. REDMAN-BROWN, PProvGM (Oxfordshire)

1991         W.Bro.        R.A.C. MORDANT. PJGD*

1990         V.W.Bro.    Sir AMAR MAINI, CBE, PGSwdB*

1989         V.W.Bro.    Col. R. K. HIND. PGSwdB

1988         R.W.Bro.    The Rt. Hon. Sir IAN PERCIVAL, QC, PJGW*

1987         W.Bro.        J.W. DAVIES. PGStB*

1986         R.W.Bro.    R.B F. KHAMBATTA, PDistGM (Pakistan)*

1985         W.Bro.        R.A.R WELLS, PJGD*

1984         V.W.Bro.    NIGEL T. HAINES, OSM, PGSwdB*

1983         W.Bro.        SIDNEY PEARLMAN, PJGD*

1982         W.Bro.        H.N. WYLIE, PJGD*

1981         W.Bro.        A.A. MURPHY, PJGD*

1980         W.Bro.        F.C. HUGHES, PSGD, AProvGM (Essex)*

1979         R.W.Bro.    JEREMY PEMBERTON, OSM, PSGW, PPresBGP

1978         W.Bro.        Rev. A. BASIL. CARVER, TD, PDepGChap*

1977         W.Bro.        RICHARD J. HAMMOMD, PJGD*

1976         W.Bro.        MORTIMER SILVERMAN, TD, PJGD*

1975         W.Bro.        E.A.H. THOMPSON, PAGDC*

1974         R.W.Bro.    Sir KENNETH NEWTON, Bt, OBE, TD, PSGW, PPresBGP

1973         R.W.Bro.    Sir JAMES WILFRID STUBBS, KCVO, TD, OSM, PSGW. PGSec*

1972         W.Bro.        E.E. CROMACK, OSM, PJGD*

1971         V.W.Bro.    ALAN R. JOLE, PGSwdB*

1970         W.Bro.        ERIC G. STEELER. PJGD*

1969         R.W.Bro.    The Hon. EDWARD L. BAILLIEU, PDepGM*

1968         W.Bro.        G.G.J. DAVIS. PJGD*

1967         R.W.Bro.    EDGAR J. RUTTER, OSM, PJGW*

1966         W.Bro.        J.D.K. BEARDMORE, PJGD*

1965         W.Bro.        Rev. F.J. DOVE, PJGD*

1964         R.W.Bro.    A.S. FRERE, CBE, PSGW, PPresBGP*

1963         W.Bro.        R.E. FENWICK, PJGD*

1962         W.Bro.        L.A. HARRINGTON, PJGD*

1961         R.W.Bro.    Sir EDWIN LEATHER, KCMG, KCV, PJGW

1960         V.W.Bro.    BERNARD DAVIS. PPresBB*

1959         R.W.Bro.    Sir JAMES WILFRID STUBBS, KCVO, TD, OSM, PSGW, PGSec*

1958         R.W.Bro.    Sir ERNEST COOPER, DL, PJGW, PPresBGP*

1957         W.Bro.        A.C. DUNCAN, PJGD*

1956         W.Bro.        ROBERT J. COLEY. PJGD*

1955         W.Bro.        REGINALD J. DAVIS, PJGD, AProvGM (Middlesex)*

1954         R.W.Bro.    DOUGLAS H. WHINNEY, TD, PJGW*

1953         R.W.Bro.    Sir CULLUM WELCH, Bt, OBE, MC, PSGW, PPresBB*

1952         W.Bro.        CEDRIC P. PERCY, PAGDC*

1951         W.Bro.        JOHN HARRISON. OSM, PJGD*

1950         R.W.Bro.    Sir GEORGE AYLWEN. Bt, PJGW*

1949         W.Bro.        Colonel C.C. ADAMS, MC, PJGD*

1948         W.Bro.        Sir ERNEST COOPER, DL, PJGW. PPresBGP*

1947         R.W.Bro.    Sir SYDNEY WHITE, KCVO, PJGW. GSec*

1946         R.W.Bro.    PHILLIP C. BULL. DSO, TD, ProvGM (Middx)*

1945         W.Bro.        HUGH BOURNE, PAGSuptWks*

1944         W.Bro.        A.H. HARDING, PJGD*

1943         W.Bro.        R.F.B. CROSS, OSM, PJGD*

1942         R.W.Bro.    GEORGE EMMERSON, PJGW, PPresBGP*

1941         R.W.Bro.    Alderman Sir FREDERICK ROWLAND, Bt, PJGW*

1940         W.Bro.        J.E.C. STUBBS, PJGD*

1939         W.Bro.        C.R. ENEVER. PJGD*

1938         W.Bro.        F.W. DAVY. PDepGReg*

1937         W.Bro.        JOHN WILKINS, JP, OSM, PJGD*

1936         W.Bro.        E.J. MARSH, PJGD*

1935         W.Bro.        S.A. POPE. PJGD*

1934         W.Bro.        W. REACHER. PAGDC*

1933         W.Bro.        W. POPE. PAGDC*

1932         W.Bro.        F.W. BISHOP, LLB, PJGD*

1931         R.W.Bro.    CHARLES R.I. NICHOLL,ProvGM (Berks.)*

1930         R.W.Bro.    Sir CHARLES PALMOUR, PJGW*

1929         W.Bro.        ALGERNON L. COLLINS, PAGReg*

1928         W.Bro.        V.J. REVELEY, PJGD*

1927         W.Bro.        JOHN HINDS, PJGD*

1926         W.Bro.        F. FIGHIERA, PJGD*

1925         W.Bro.        A. RANSFORD COLLETT, PDepGDC*

1924         W.Bro.        FRANK S.N. ISITT, PJGD*

1923         W.Bro.        G.E.J.H. BARLOW. PJGD*

1922         W.Bro.        WALTER P. BESLEY, MVO, PGChap*

1921         W.Bro.        RICHARD L. FRANKS, PJGD*

1920         R.W.Bro.    J.S. GRANVILLE GRENFELL, PJGW*

1919         R.W.Bro.    Col. Sir Henry McMahon, GCMG, GCVO, KCIE, CSI,                                                                  PDistGM (Malta)*

1918         R.W.Bro.    C.E. KEYSER, ProvGM (Herts.)*

1917         W.Bro.        CHARLES F. QUICKE, JP, PJGD*

1917- 41   M.W.Bro.    H.R.H. The Duke of Connaught and Strathearn, KG, PGM*

1916         R.W.Bro.    Sir KYNASTON STUDD, Bt. OBE. ProvGM (Cambs)*

1915         W.Bro.        W.A. STERLING, PJGD*

1914         V.W.Bro.    JOHN BRIGGS. PGTreas*

1913         W.Bro.        Sir JAMES SZLUMPER, JP, DL, PJGD*

1912         W.Bro.        J.H. JENKS, PJGD*

1911         W.Bro.        FRANK DODD. PAGReg*

1910         W.Bro.        R. NEWTON CRANE. KC, PJGD*

1909         R.W.Bro.    Sir ALFRED ROBBINS, FJI. PJGW, PPresBGP*

1908         W.Bro.        ALFRED JAMES THOMAS, PSGD*

1907         W.Bro.        HENRY G. NEVILLE. PAGDC*

1906         V.W.Bro.    THOMAS FRASER, PGTreas*

1905         W.Bro.        E. ROEHRICH. PDepGDC*

1904         W.Bro.        HARRY NICOLLS, PGStB*

1903         W.Bro.        T. CLAY SUDLOW. PJGD*

1902         W.Bro.        F.C. VAN DUZER, PJGD*

1901         W.Bro.        Sir EDMUND BARTLEY-DENNISS, KC, PJGD*

1900         W.Bro.        IMRE KIRALFY. PJGD*

1899         W.Bro.        J.D. LANGTON, PJGD*

1898         R.W.Bro.    Alderman Sir WALTER VAUGHAN MORGAN, Bt. PJGW *